Back to helpsmartphone.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

helpsmartphone.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.516420 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
AMP-CONSENTPreferencesProvides the ability to collect and store a user's consent through a UI control. Also provides the ability to block other AMP components based on the user's consent.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezutm_113372Statistics30 min
ezutm_113372StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
ezutm_113372Statistics30 min
ezutm_113372StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Sonobi, Inc
Adnuntius AS
GeistM Technologies LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
uppr GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Unblockia SL
AdTheorent, Inc
Audience Network
Octaive Ltd.
Airnow Media Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Mobsuccess
AntVoice
Nativo, Inc.
TabMo SAS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Playrcart Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Digital East GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Pulse Innovations Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
DistroScale, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Quantcast
Permodo GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
OnProspects Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
PROXISTORE
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
diva-e products
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Hybrid Theory
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Criteo SA
Protected Media LTD
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Piano Software Inc
Sportradar AG
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Threedium
Taboola Europe Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Better Banners A/S
GfK SE
Amnet GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Evorra Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Nubo LTD
Impactify
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Samsung Ads
Adkernel LLC
Smaato, Inc.
MISSENA
HyperTV Inc.
adWMG
BritePool Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Signal Digital Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Project Agora Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
OpenX
Eulerian Technologies
dpa-infocom GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
ViewPay
Digital Squad
Somplo Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
EXADS
Seenthis AB
RevJet
Click Tech Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
YouGov
Dianomi PLC
CIBLECLIC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Opinary GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Cint AB
Sizmek by Amazon
Bucksense Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adikteev
zeotap GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Global Media Group Services Limited
RTB House S.A.
Sift Media, Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Adloox SA
Duration Media, LLC.
ADSTOURS SAS
Magnite, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Impact+
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Kwanko
Brandcom.inc AS
Exactag GmbH
Media16 ltd
AdView
Webgains GmbH
YOC AG
Near Pte Ltd
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
M32 Connect Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Semasio GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Monet Engine Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Outbrain UK Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
HUAWEI Ads
Smart Adserver
ADYOULIKE SA
KUPONA GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Adomik
Impact Tech Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MyTraffic
Mars Media Group
Visarity Technologies GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
emetriq GmbH
Online Solution
TX Group AG
Avantis Video Ltd
Commanders Act
1plusX AG
Meetrics GmbH
Golden Bees
Admixer EU GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Content Ignite
TV Scientific Inc
Blingby LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Natexo Spain
ADSOCY
Unacast Inc.
The Trade Desk
adnanny.com SLU
Fido S.r.l
advanced store GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Cookie Market LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Xandr, Inc.
DynAdmic
Skoiy
Clipr
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adnami Aps
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Mobkoi Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hyper LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Opti Digital SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
VECTAURY
Flexoffers.com, LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
belboon GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Rich Audience Technologies SL
NEXD
Widespace AB
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ad6media
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AerServ LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
iProspect GmbH
Knorex
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
remerge GmbH
WebAds B.V
BidMachine Inc.
Fusio by S4M
JS Web Production
Teads
Adventure Media
Vidazoo Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
A Million Ads Ltd
SunMedia
AddApptr GmbH
Automattic Ads
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
GeoEdge
Gamned
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Octave IP Limited
RevX
Ve Global UK Limited
Bring! Labs AG
Comscore B.V.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
OneFootball GmbH
Objective Partners BV
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Telecoming S.A.
Blue
Audiencerate LTD
Mindlytix SAS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
BLIINK SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Solocal
DeepIntent, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Azerion Holding B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Acxiom
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
REMAILME
Inskin Media LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ShareThis, Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Norstat AS
Exit Bee Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Onfocus (Adagio)
Dailymotion SA
Triple13 Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INVIBES GROUP
The Ozone Project Limited
AuDigent
socoto gmbh & co. kg
TMT Digital Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
PIA Advertising GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Brand Advance Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Hurra Communications GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Snigel Web Services Limited
Unruly Group LLC
33Across
Kochava Inc.
digitalAudience
Samba TV, Inc.
adhood.com
Media Square
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Market Resource Partners LLC
BusinessClick
Publica LLC
Realytics
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Njuice AB
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Converto AG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Pexi B.V.
Konodrac S.L.
Kargo Global Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Rezonence Limited
Hivestack Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Advisible AB
AWIN AG
Solution coupons
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Yieldlab AG
LiveRamp, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Weborama
Sojern, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Allegro.pl
Jellyfish France
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Welect GmbH
HUMAN
ADWAYS SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Improve Digital
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Teavaro
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Jivox Corporation
TAPTAP Digital SL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adsonica
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
NextRoll, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Zeta Global
optimise-it GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Justpremium BV
SoundCast
Next Media SRL
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Query Click Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
NEURAL.ONE
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GP One GmbH
Baidu USA
audio content & control GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
ADventori SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
Oracle Data Cloud
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Realeyes OU
Viznet
Arpeely Ltd.
Dataseat Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Delta Projects AB
One Tech Group GmbH
GeoProve Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
smartclip Europe GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Placense Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
ShowHeroes SRL
AdColony, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Bigabid Media ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Adverty AB (publ)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
UberMedia, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
ADMAX
Seven Technologies S.L.
SmartyAds Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Madington
Mediakeys Platform
Evolution Technologies Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
UniCredit S.p.A.
Wunderkind Corporation
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Dynata LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Adpone SL
Kubient Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Aptivio Inc
Google Advertising Products
BILENDI SA
Deutsche Post AG
dataXtrade GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
GumGum, Inc.
Playhill Limited
ACTV8, Inc.
agof studies
admetrics GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Jampp LTD
MGID Inc.
C WIRE AG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ad Alliance GmbH
Epsilon
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
PulsePoint, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
FRVR Limited
Vidstart LTD
SpotX, Inc
Fyber
Noster Finance S.L.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sirdata
Dentsu London Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Demandbase, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bababam
MobileFuse LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Cuebiq
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Collective Europe Ltd.
Innovid Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
BRICKS
wetter.com GmbH
Showheroes SE
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
eBay Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Livewrapped AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bannerflow AB
Mobfox US LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Mars Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Underdog Media LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Jetpack Digital LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
zillian sa
Good-Loop Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
GADSME
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Permutive Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adsolutions BV
Extreme Reach, Inc
N Technologies Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Persona.ly
ONEcount
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Ermes
SpearAd GmbH
ETARGET SE
Kairion GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Habu
ADUX
crossvertise GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
1000mercis (Numberly)
Keymantics
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Revcontent, LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Prebid.org
adQuery
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Pinpoll GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Wizaly
Platform161 B.V.
Adxperience SAS
PubMatic, Inc.
Teemo SA
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ein Rad AB
MARKETPERF CORP
Eskimi
PubWise, LLLP
BSmartData GmbH
plista GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Teroa S.A.
Passendo Aps
Spoods GmbH
Smart Traffik
Kairos Fire
Kayzen
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
iPROM
MADVERTISE MEDIA
travel audience GmbH
Disqus
AAX LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
BeOp
Adlane LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Skaze
Radio Net Media Limited
Hubvisor
DIGITEKA Technologies
AdsWizz Inc.
Brid Video DOO
FUNKE Digital GmbH
glomex GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Resono B.V.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Flashtalking, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
SelectMedia International LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Browsi
BidBerry SRL
AirGrid LTD
vitrado GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Liveintent Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Synkd Ltd.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
mainADV Srl
Gamesight Inc
Fandom, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Moloco, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Adssets AB
Jaduda GmbH
YieldLift LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Next Millennium Media INC
Insticator, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Amazon Advertising
Italiaonline S.p.A.
adrule mobile GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Epom Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Nano Interactive GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
GlobalWebIndex
Optomaton UG
Aarki, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
LoopMe Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Novatiq limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
XChange by SFBX®
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Adtriba GmbH
digidip GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Cluep LLC
Converge-Digital
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adform
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
INNITY
Vibrant Media Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
OnAudience Ltd
: Tappx
adality GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Roq.ad Inc.
Confiant Inc.
Aniview LTD
Imonomy
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Index Exchange, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Wagawin GmbH
Blis Media Limited
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Lotame Solutions, inc
OneTag Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ARKHEUS
152 Media LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Videobyte Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Experian Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Amobee Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Gemius SA
Pelmorex Corp.
Notify
EASYmedia GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
AUDIOMOB LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
One Planet Only
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
lead alliance GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Nexx360
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
IPONWEB GmbH
MNTN
Readpeak Oy
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
GroupM UK Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
twiago GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
NEORY GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
MiQ
Reveal Mobile Inc
Pubfinity LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Powerspace
Avocet Systems Limited
StackAdapt
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Salestring ApS
Smartology Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Goldbach Group AG
video intelligence AG
Publicis Media GmbH
Apester Ltd
Adhese
Ensighten
Effiliation / Effinity
Neodata Group srl
Between Exchange
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Strossle International AB
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sharethrough, Inc
A.Mob
InMobi Pte Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
VGI CTV, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Sublime
The Procter & Gamble Company
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
Arkeero
Luna Media Group LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/helpsmartphone.com/annualRequestSummary regarding helpsmartphone.com



Email:
[email protected]